Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Hall of Fame

Ray Wilson

R.C.  "Ray" Wilson

Class of 1921

Inducted 1996-1997

Bio

clyde

Clyde Carruth 

Class of 1922

Inducted 1997-1998

Bio

Eloise

 Eloise Lane  

Class of 1932

Inducted 2002-2003

Bio

bill

 Bill Waters

Class of 1943

Inducted 2001-2002

Bio

edwin

 Edwin Doyle Lane

Class of 1944

Inducted 2009-2010

Bio

Clarence

Clarence Shillings 

Class of 1944

Inducted 2007-2008

Bio

John

 John Campbell

Class of 1945

Inducted 2012-2013

Bio

Floyd

Floyd S. Brandt 

Class of 1947

Inducted 1996-1997

Bio

James

 James Crownover

Class of 1948

Inducted 2007-2008

Bio

Don

Don Lane 

Class of 1948

Inducted 2003-2004

Bio

Harold

Harold Courson

Class of 1952

Inducted 2000-2001

Bio

James Orr

James Orr 

Class of 1952

Inducted 2006-2007

Bio

Donna

Donna Conley Pierce 

Class of 1952

Inducted 2008-2009

Bio

Cecil

W. Cecil Steward 

Class of 1952

Inducted 2005-2006

Bio

Fred

Fred Woods 

Class of 1953

Inducted 2009-2010

Bio

Jim

Jim Bond 

Class of 1954

Inducted 1996-1997

Bio

J. David

 J. David Fatheree

Class of 1954

Inducted 1996-1997

Bio

John

John Warner 

Class of 1954

Inducted 2004-2005

Bio

Eddie\

Eddie Collum 

Class of 1955

Inducted 2003-2004

Bio

Edward

Edward (Skip) Culberson 

Class of 1955

Inducted 2006-2007

Bio

Eugine

Eugene Anderson 

Class of 1956

Inducted 1998-1999

Bio

Russell

Russell Barnard 

Class of 1956

Inducted 1997-1998

Bio

richard

Richard Dunham 

Class of 1956

Inducted 2011-2012

Bio

teddy

Teddy (Ted) F. Swindle 

Class of 1956

Inducted 2016-2017

Bio

r malcolm

R. Malcolm Brown 

Class of 1957

Inducted 1996-1997

Bio

Heidi

Heidi Schneider Roupp

Class of 1958

Inducted 1998-1999

Bio

Sylvia

Sylvia Grider

Class of 1959

Inducted 2001-2002

Bio

robert

Robert Jernigan 

Class of 1959

Inducted 2001-2002

Bio

joe

Joe Bourland

Class of 1960

Inducted 1997-1998

Bio

Gerald

Gerald J. Ford

Class of 1962

Inducted 1997-1998

Bio

Bob

Bob Neslage

Class of 1962

Inducted 1997-1998

Bio

James

James Randel (Randy) Matson

Class of 1963

Inducted 1998-1999

Bio

Drew

Drew Harvey

Class of 1964

Inducted 2014-2015 

Bio

Martha

Martha Pattillo Siv

Class of 1964

Inducted 2011-2012

Bio

James

James Shelhamer

Class of 1965

Inducted 2002-2006

Bio

walter

Walter L. "Chuck" Worley

Class of 1965

Inducted 2017-2018

Bio

David

David Cain

Class of 1966

Inducted 1999-2000

Bio

steve

Steve Jackson Martin

Class of 1966

Inducted 2010-2011

Bio

C.E. Cornutt

C.E. (Doc) Cornutt

Class of 1967

Inducted 1999-2000

Bio

mary beth

Mary Beth Johnson Rafferty

Class of 1967

Inducted 2015-2016

Bio

Mary jane

Mary Jane Rose Johnson

Class of 1968

Inducted 1996-1997

Bio

Doug

Doug Carmichael

Class of 1969

Inducted 2015-2016

Bio

john

John A. (Jay) Johnson

Class of 1969

Inducted 2013-2014

Bio

dewey

Dewey Wheat

Class of 1969

Inducted 2002-2003

Bio

r moss

R. Moss Hampton

Class of 1970

Inducted 2016-2017

Bio

Rand

Rand Southard

Class of 1971

Inducted 2008-2009

Bio

Don

Don Cain, Jr.

Class of 1972

Inducted 2010-2011

Bio

Ruby

Ruby L. Moultrie

Class of 1973

Inducted 2004-2005

Bio

Michael Davis

Michael Davis

Class of 1983

Inducted 2012-2013

Bio

Zach

Zach Thomas

Class of 1992

Inducted 2014-2015

Bio

JB Horton

J. B. Horton

Class of 1994

Inducted 2013-2014

Bio

Narcisso

Narcisso Soliz

Class of 1999

Inducted 2017-2018

Bio

todd

Todd Clement

Class of 1980

Inducted 2018-2019

Bio

Glenna

Glenna Bowman

Class of 1980

Inducted 2018-2019

Bio

Garvin

Garvin McCarrell

Class of 1972

Inducted 2019-2020

Bio

Randy

Randy Ray

Class of 1980

Inducted 2019-2020

Bio

Don

Don Braswell

Class of 1981

Inducted 2020-2021

Bio