Skip Navigation
PHS Staff Directory

Hugh Piatt Principal

Hugh Piatt

Principal

Email


Dennis Doughty Assistant Principal

Dennis Doughty

Asst. Principal

Email


Kristal Floyd Assistant Principal

Kristal Floyd

Asst. Principal

Email


Melody Youree

Melody Youree

Secretary

Email


Administration
Name Position
Doughty, Dennis Assistant Principal
Floyd, Kristal Assistant Principal
Hancock, Abby English and Social Studies Instructional Coach
Piatt, Hugh Principal
Poynor, Greg Athletic Director
Administrative Staff
Name Position
Childress, JoLinda Registrar
Orand, Ashlee Assistant Principal's Secretary
Rodriguez, Brandi Attendance Clerk
Youree, Melody Principal's Secretary
Athletics
Name Position
Aguillon, Hugo Head Girls Soccer, Assistant Volleyball
Barker, Braydon Head Boys Basketball, Head Girls Golf
Corse, Sarah Head Tennis
Dennis, Colby Head Swim
Dotson, Dwayne Assitant Football, Assistant Girls Soccer
Ellis, Kirk Head Girls Basketball
Elms, Mark Head Cross Country, Head Track
Floyd, Mike Head Boys Golf, Assistant Boys Basketball
Hardman, Sean Assistant Boys Basketball and Girls Softball
Hawthorne, Dottie Head Softball, Assistant Girls Basketball
Lewellen, Shenne Athletic Trainer
Lopez, Andy Assistant Football, Assistant Boys Soccer
Lopez, Denee Athletics Secretary
Polasek, Paul Assistant Tennis
Poyner, Brad Assistant Football
Poynor, Brian Assistant Football, Assistant Track
Poynor, Greg Head Football
Richmond, John Assistant Football
Samulowitz, Austin Assistant Football, Assistant Baseball
Samulowitz, Kaylee Assistant Volleyball, Assistant Girls Basketball
Smith, Del Assistant Football, Assistant Track
Snelgrooes, Kaleb Head Baseball, Assistant Football
Winkler, Kelby Head Volleyball, Assistant Softball
Wright, JP Assistant Football, Assistant Track
Youree, Melody Cheerleading
CTE
Name Position
Bromlow, Susan BIM I and BIM II Teacher
Childress, Rex Ag Mechanics, Welding 2, Welding Dual Credit, & Livestock Production Teacher
Green, Zac Principles of Information Technology, Networking, Computer Programming I and II, and Yearbook
Moore, Shawn Health Sciences Teacher
Murray, Mark CTE Department Chair, Principles of Business, BIM, Money Matters, Accounting, and Marketing Teacher
Thompson, Madilyn Intro to Welding, Principles of AG, Advanced Animal Science, and Veterinary Medicine
Wichert, Jarilyn Intro to Culinary Arts and Culinary Arts Teacher
Wilson, Daniel Principles of Automotive, Auto Tech 1 and 2 Teacher
English Language Arts
Name Position
Dyer, Luke English 1 PAP and English 2 Teacher
Ellis, Kirk English 3 and English EOC Teacher
Ellis, Shari English 1 and 2 Teacher
Eubank, Teresa English 1 Teacher
Hawthorne, Dottie English 4 Teacher
Jensen, Michelle English Department Chair, English 2 PAP and English 4 AP Teacher
Johnson, Ashleigh English 2 and English 3 AP
Petit, April English 1, English 1 PAP, and Creative Writing Teacher
Fine Arts
Name Position
Benton, John Head Band Director
Bivens, Marrisa Art 1, Art 2 Drawing, and Art 2 Painting Teacher
Buckles, Conner Art 1 and Art 2 Sculpture Teacher
Johnston, John Assistant Band Director
May, Tammy Assistant Choir Director
Montgomery, Brianna Fine Arts Department Chair, Choir Director
Wallace, Heather Theatre 1,2,3,&4, Theatre Production, and Debate
Foreign Language
Name Position
Aguillon, Hugo Spanish 1 and 2 Teacher
Cole, Michael Spanish 2 and 3 PAP, Spanish 4 AP, Newcomers Teacher
Lopez, Andy Spanish 2 Teacher
Perez, Valentina Foreign Language Department Chair, Spanish 1, Spanish 1 PAP, and Spanish 2 PAP Teacher
West, Eric Sign Language Teacher
Mathematics
Name Position
Barker, Braydon Algebra 1 Teacher
Dotson, Dwayne Algebra 2 and Algegra 2 PAP Teacher
Elms, Mark Algebra 2 and PreCalculus Teacher
Greer, Jennifer Algebra 1 and Geometry Teacher
Hardman, Sean Algebra 1 Teacher
Marlin, Tim Statistics and Geometry Teacher
McCord, Toni Math Department Chair, Advanced Quantitative Reasoning, and College Algebra Teacher
Nava, Mary Calculus AP, Geometry, and Geometry PAP Teacher
Pirtle, Kathy Algebra 1 Intensive, Algegra 1 PAP, and Algebra 2 Teacher
Wade, Carol Math Models Teacher
P.E.
Name Position
Snelgrooes, Kaleb Boys P.E., Adaptive P.E., and Principles of Law Teacher
Winkler, Kelby Girls P.E. and Law 1 Teacher
Science
Name Position
Asencio, Kimberly Chemistry, Chemistry PAP, Computer Science, Intro to Engineering Design Teacher
Dennis, Colby Physics, Engineering Science, Engineering Design and Development, and Civil Engineering Teacher
Grant, Steve Anatomy and Physiology, AP Biology, and Biology PAP Teacher
Pulse, Clay Biology, Biology PAP, and Environmental Science Teacher
Richmond, John Integrated Physics and Chemistry Teacher
Smith, Lisa Science Department Chair, Chemistry and Chemistry AP Teacher
Smith, Tad Biology Teacher
West, Mistie Earth and Space Science and Chemistry Teacher
Social Studies
Name Position
Corse, Sarah U. S. History Teacher
Easley, Greg World History AP and U.S. History AP Teacher
Floyd, Mike World History Teacher
Poyner, Brad World Geography
Poynor, Brian Psychology and Human Geography Teacher
Samulowitz, Austin World Geography
Smith, Del Social Studies Department Chair, U.S. History Teacher
Wright, JP Drivers Education and Character Education Teacher
Special Programs
Name Position
Austin, Emily Inclusion Teacher
Brown, Paula Skills for Success Aide
Frost, Julie Diagnostician's Secretary
Fultz, Susie Inclusion Teacher
Godwin, Sandar Skills for Success Teacher
Hennessey, Mona Skills for Success Teacher
Hopkins, Kim Redirect Teacher
Mitchell, Lisa Special Programs Department Chair, Inclusion Teacher
Nicklas, Connie Diagnostician
Schroeder, Heather Redirect Aide
Smith, Ky Diagnostician
Wade, Carol ACI and Inclusion Teacher
Wagner, Jacey Skills for Success Aide
Wichert, Jarilyn Inclusion Teacher
Wyant, Christy Skills for Success Aide
Student Support
Name Position
Britten, Claudia Library Aide
Doss, Debbie District Translator
Gomez, Kathy Counselor's Secretary
Lawyer, Margaret ISS Teacher
Nicklas, Jeff DAEP Teacher
Pingel, Suzanne Social Worker
Potter, Kimberly College Career Military Readiness Aide
Samulowitz, Kaylee Odyssey Teacher
Villanueva, Natalia DAEP Aide
Page 1 of 1

Copyright © {{YEAR}} - Pampa ISD. All rights reserved.

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM